Menu
Cart 0
Cisco  GLC-FE-100EX Gigabit Interface Converte

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Gigabit Interface Converte

  • $29.99

Conditions guide

Application/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-EXMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Technology: 100Base-EXForm Factor: Hot-pluggableHeight: 0.3"Width: 0.5"Depth: 2.2"Compatibility: Cisco Switches,Cisco Routers,Limited Warranty: 90The Cisco 100Base-EX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100Base-EX SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 40 kilometers long.